I'm so glad because Jan and Feb were pretty weak. I needed all these good books so much it's not even funny. In total, I read 18 books in March.
Keep reading to find out what I thought of them all.
- What To Say Next by Julie Buxbaum - 4/5
- Stars Above by Marissa Meyer - 3/5
- The Siren by Kiera Cass - 4/5
- Five Children and It by E. Nesbit - 5/5
- Anne of Green Gables by L. M. Montgomery - 5/5
- Furiously Happy by Jenny Lawson - 3/5
- The Wicked Deep by Shea Ernshaw - 5/5
- Daughter of the Pirate King by Tricia Levenseller - 2/5
- Relative Strangers by Paula Garner - 3/5
- Almost Impossible by Nicole Williams - 3/5
- Children of Blood and Bone by Tomi Adeyemi - 5/5
- Anne of Avonlea by L. M. Montgomery - 4/5
- Anne of the Island by L. M. Montgomery - 3/5
- The Serpent King by Jeff Zentner - 5/5
- The Final Empire by Brandon Sanderson - 3/5
- Where You'll Find Me by Natasha Friend - 4/5
- Trouble by Non Pratt - 3/5
- Side Effects May Vary by Julie Murphy - 1/5
MARCH STATS:
Books Read: 18
Pages Read: 7,219
Average Pages Per Book: 401
Average Rating Per Book: 3.6/5
GENRE BREAKDOWN:
Adult: 2
Young Adult: 13
Middle Grade: 3
FORMAT BREAKDOWN:
E-books: 3
Paperbacks: 4
Hardcovers: 11